test FOO test

City of Swansea Concert Band

Print current page  Print this page

Past Band Members (from 1999 onwards)

PLAYER

INSTRUMENT

FINAL YEAR

TOWN OR COUNTRY
Hywel Williams *         Clarinet 2013 Swansea
Malcolm Thompson         Trumpet 2013 Llanelli
Anna Harris *         Flute 2012 Swansea
Kanika Lay         Trumpet 2012 Swansea
Gareth Williams *         Trumpet 2012 Swansea
Teresa Walters         Clarinet 2012 Swansea
Derek Newton         Tuba 2012 Swansea
Dave John         Tuba 2012 Swansea
Lauren James         Trumpet 2011 Swansea
Rhiannon Quirk *         Flute 2011 Swansea
Epsi Thompson *         Flute 2011 Llanelli
Liz Thompson         Clarinet 2011 Llanelli
Ben McNiff *         Euphonium 2011 Swansea
Keith Roberts         Mallet Percussion 2011 Swansea
Dan Chadwick         Alto Saxophone 2011 Swansea
Ed Bennett *         Trombone 2011 Swansea
Francis Clark         Clarinet 2011 Swansea
Justin Tan *         Euphonium 2011 Singapore
Karen Cuttiford         Alto Saxophone 2010 Swansea
John Whyte         Soprano Saxophone 2010 Swansea
Aisling Carville         Alto Saxophone 2010 Swansea
Mike Heath         Clarinet 2010 Swansea
Julian Stubbins         Tenor Saxophone 2010 Swansea
Elizabeth Norris         Clarinet 2010 U.S.A.
Phillipa Richards         Alto Sax 2009 Swansea
Wynford Thomas (died 22 December 2009)         Drums 2009 Swansea
Samantha Dugon         Flute 2009 Swansea
Rachel Swart         Cornet 2009 Swansea
Helen Randall         Clarinet 2009 Swansea
Helen Watts         Clarinet 2009 Essex
Owen Chapple         Clarinet 2009 Swansea
Michael John         Euphonium 2009 Swansea
Amina Hussain         Flute 2009 Swansea
Lesley Robertson* Clarinet 2009 England
Kirsty Evans   Clarinet 2008 Swansea
Kier Thompson Tenor Saxophone 2008 Llanelli
Cai Thompson Trumpet 2008 Llanelli
Adam Steele Tuba  2008 Swansea
Martin Wasik Trumpet  2008 Swansea
Arnold Beckmann Bass Trombone 2008 Germany
Sarah Myers Flute 2008 Swansea
Alison Perry Oboe 2008 Swansea
Alexandra Rees Clarinet 2008 Swansea
Richard Wade* Clarinet 2008 England
Lydia Rosenthal Alto Clarinet 2008 England
Claire Pearl Clarinet 2008 England
Daniah Hussain Eb Clarinet 2007 Swansea
Esme Fellows Bari Sax 2007 England
Sam Smith Trumpet 2007 England
Mei Takamatsu Cornet 2007 Japan
Colleen Fitzgerald Oboe 2007 USA
Tom Davoren Tuba 2007 Swansea
Jess Davoren Flutes 2006 Swansea
Gabriel Jacobs Bass Clarinet 2006 Swansea
Nicola Broadbridge Eb Clarinet 2006 Swansea
Joey Talbot Clarinet 2006 England
Mikiko Takahsahi Clarinet 2006 Japan
Patrick Burrows Alto sax 2006 Swansea
Joanne Lowe Flute 2006 Swansea
Erwin Venus Trumpet 2006 Germany
Simon Davey Trombone 2005 Swansea
Paul Jones Clarinet 2005 Swansea
Barbara Simons Flute 2005 Austria
Carys George Clarinet 2005 Swansea
David Clarke Trumpet 2005 Swansea
Kou Itou Euphonium 2005 Japan
Martin Hoffman* Clarinet 2005 Germany
Kirsty Williams Clarinet 2005 Neath
Liz Orme Trumpet 2005 Hendy
Lissa Young Clarinet 2004 Swansea
Joanna Meller Flute & Trombone 2004 Swansea
Fred Newell Euphonium 2004 Swansea
Stephen Price Trumpet 2004 Swansea
Isabella Brey* Alto sax 2004 Austria
Christian Hicks Tuba 2004 Swansea
Marcus Wells Bassoon 2004 Swansea
Mark Simkins* Trumpet 2004 England
Katherine Maundrell* Trumpet 2004 England
Coco Jung* Clarinet 2003 Germany
Tina Davies* Piccolo 2003 Westbury, Wilts
Jurgen Czeschner* Trumpet 2003 Germany
Chiara Marcon* Tenor Sax 2003 Italy
Linda Vandamme* Clarinet 2003 USA
Jillian Hughes* Flute 2003 Birmingham
Fiona Wellbourn Flute 2002 England
Anne-Laura David Alto sax 2002 France
Sarah Carke Bass clarinet 2002 England
Andrew Michael Clarinet 2002 Philippines
Mair George Horn 2001 Swansea
Steve Pritchard Flute 2001 Swansea
Florian Havelke Tuba 2001 Germany
Claire Stock Clarinet 2001 England
Beth Daley Flute 2001 England
Kathy Binley Trombone 2001 England
Luke Hanke Trombone 2001 USA
Sarah Copping Oboe 2000 England
Ian Graham Trombone 2000 Swansea
Tony Gleeson Trumpet 2000 Swansea
Phillipa Derrington Clarinet 2000 England
Sally Brook Tenor sax 2000 Swansea
Mike Davies Clarinet 2000 Swansea
Mike Punter Trumpet 2000 Swansea
Katie Emsley Flute 2000 England
Aaron Garnett Trumpet 1999 USA
Emma Saywell Flute 1999 England
Jan Khlos Trumpet 1999 Germany
Jeff Kohl Flute 1999 Ammanford
Andrew Falvey Drums 1999 Swansea
Peter Davies Oboe 1999 Swansea

* = school/university student